Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel

Main amenities

  • 123 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 3-bedroom Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau is located only 1.5 km from Steling and allows guests to enjoy hiking, cycling, and billiard. Featuring bicycle rentals, this accommodation invites guests to visit Monschau Castle, situated nearly a 25-minute walk away.

    The heart of Monschau can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of the holiday home, and such culture-oriented venues as KuK - Kunst- und Kulturzentrum der StadteRegion Aachen in Monschau Cultural Center are 2.1 km away. Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel is nestled about a 30-minute stroll from natural attractions like Kaiser Karl Bettstatt Wildlife Refuge. Positioned 3.8 km from Reichenstein Monastery, the Monschau accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel consists of a balcony and a dining area and features ironing facilities for guests' added comfort. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Bathroom amenities at the Monschau property comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    A dining area along with coffee and tea making equipment are available to make your stay comfortable. Guests can also make use of a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware to prepare their own meal. Restaurant Bellevue is located around 300 metres from Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel and offers a wide choice of German dishes. Well-connected to many sights, the property is right around the corner from Muetzenich Alter Gerstenhof bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau

    Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel consists of a balcony and a dining area and features ironing facilities for guests' added comfort. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Bathroom amenities at the Monschau property comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Kitchen photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Amenities photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Amenities photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Corridors photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Room photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Restaurant photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Exterior photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Amenities photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Kitchen photo Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau Business photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 123 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel?
      Yes, at Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel?
      Staying at Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel, you shouldn't miss Monschau's main landmarks, including Monschau Castle located approximately a 25-minute walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Magnolie In Der Eifel Monschau